8 Hyde Park Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hyde Park Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $384,320, approximately $383 per square foot. 8 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $22,500 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map