8 Inkberry Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Inkberry Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $339,621, approximately $199 per square foot. 8 Inkberry Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Delcoglin Vincent M
Bought by
Delcoglin Vincent M and Delcoglin Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Vida Group Llc
Bought by
Delcoglin Vincent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,684
Outstanding Balance
$140,320
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2004
Sold by
Vinh Michael T and Dang Vu A
Bought by
Vida Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Fairbrother Brian R
Bought by
Vinh Michael T and Dang Vu A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcoglin Vincent M | -- | None Available | |
| Delcoglin Vincent M | $206,250 | None Available | |
| Vida Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vinh Michael T | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delcoglin Vincent M | $210,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $320,300 | $70,200 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $49,800 | $7,800 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map