8 Jeanne Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jeanne Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $545,583, approximately $497 per square foot. 8 Jeanne Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Wyganowski Maria
Bought by
Le Tan and Nguyen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Wyganowski Andrzej T and Wyganowski Maria M
Bought by
Wyganowski Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Factor Milton and Factor Roslyn
Bought by
Wyganowski Andrzej T and Wyganowski Maria K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Tan | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Wyganowski Maria | -- | -- | |
| Wyganowski Andrzej T | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyganowski Andrzej T | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyganowski Andrzej T | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyganowski Andrzej T | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyganowski Andrzej T | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $504,300 | $253,300 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $500,300 | $248,300 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $450,200 | $225,700 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $384,200 | $188,200 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $336,500 | $156,800 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $325,900 | $156,800 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $318,400 | $149,300 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $281,200 | $135,700 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $270,600 | $129,200 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $245,700 | $117,500 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $238,500 | $112,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map