5 Jeanne Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jeanne Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $581,096, approximately $427 per square foot. 5 Jeanne Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Solup Faye R
Bought by
Faye R Solup Ret and Solup
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Bought by
Solup Herbert L and Solup Faye R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faye R Solup Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Solup Herbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $534,000 | $253,300 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $530,200 | $248,300 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $476,400 | $225,800 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $406,400 | $188,200 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $357,600 | $156,900 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $345,600 | $156,900 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $338,100 | $149,400 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $332,900 | $135,800 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $305,700 | $129,300 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $276,700 | $117,500 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $260,200 | $111,900 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map