8 Jeff Ln Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jeff Ln, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $823,928, approximately $221 per square foot. 8 Jeff Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Boyd E and Boyd D E
Bought by
Howlett Andrew and Howlett Rizy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Outstanding Balance
$309,751
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Arnold Dyann E
Bought by
E Boyd E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Boyd E
Bought by
Arnold Dyann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Fenlon Stephn F and Fenlon Barbara E
Bought by
Arnold Boyd E and Arnold Dyann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Sold by
Shawmut Bk
Bought by
Fenlon Stephen and Fenlon Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howlett Andrew | $441,000 | -- | |
| Howlett Andrew | $441,000 | -- | |
| E Boyd E | -- | -- | |
| Boyd E E | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Dyann E | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Dyann E | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Boyd E | $366,500 | -- | |
| Arnold Boyd E | $366,500 | -- | |
| Fenlon Stephen | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fenlon Stephen | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howlett Andrew | $352,800 | |
| Closed | Howlett Andrew | $352,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenlon Stephen | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenlon Stephen | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,483 | $492,030 | $129,470 | $362,560 |
| 2024 | $16,803 | $492,030 | $129,470 | $362,560 |
| 2023 | $12,348 | $349,110 | $119,570 | $229,540 |
| 2022 | $11,762 | $349,110 | $119,570 | $229,540 |
| 2021 | $11,597 | $349,110 | $119,570 | $229,540 |
| 2020 | $11,377 | $349,110 | $119,570 | $229,540 |
| 2019 | $11,415 | $356,400 | $119,560 | $236,840 |
| 2018 | $12,399 | $403,890 | $123,070 | $280,820 |
| 2017 | $12,315 | $403,890 | $123,060 | $280,830 |
| 2016 | $12,020 | $403,890 | $123,060 | $280,830 |
| 2015 | $11,790 | $403,890 | $123,060 | $280,830 |
| 2014 | $11,535 | $403,900 | $123,070 | $280,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map