8 Juniper Place Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,095,313 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Juniper Place, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,184,578, approximately $677 per square foot. 8 Juniper Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Senger Daniel P and Sullens-Senger Colette
Bought by
Ling Xuehai and Li Yongmei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Cioppa Alfred and Cioppa Janet
Bought by
Senger Daniel and Senger Colette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Xuehai | $790,000 | -- | |
| Senger Daniel | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senger Daniel | $54,500 | |
| Open | Senger Daniel | $477,884 | |
| Closed | Senger Daniel | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Senger Daniel | $502,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,273 | $543,760 | $306,110 | $237,650 |
| 2024 | $13,018 | $543,760 | $306,110 | $237,650 |
| 2023 | $12,297 | $420,280 | $292,740 | $127,540 |
| 2022 | $11,865 | $420,280 | $292,740 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $11,713 | $420,280 | $292,740 | $127,540 |
| 2020 | $11,541 | $420,280 | $292,740 | $127,540 |
| 2019 | $11,995 | $420,280 | $292,740 | $127,540 |
| 2018 | $11,226 | $398,230 | $308,000 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $11,059 | $398,230 | $308,000 | $90,230 |
| 2016 | $10,888 | $398,230 | $308,000 | $90,230 |
| 2015 | $10,685 | $398,230 | $308,000 | $90,230 |
| 2014 | $10,557 | $398,230 | $308,000 | $90,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map