8 Kane Ct Unit 4 Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kane Ct Unit 4, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $419,603, approximately $252 per square foot. 8 Kane Ct Unit 4 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Pancake Barbara O
Bought by
Pancake Barbara O and The Barbara O Pancake Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Schuler David J and Schuler Susan H
Bought by
Pancake Barbara O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pancake Barbara O | -- | -- | |
| Pancake Barbara O | $237,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,502 | $122,965 | $24,628 | $98,337 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $113,040 | $22,640 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $105,540 | $21,140 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $104,340 | $20,900 | $83,440 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $102,280 | $20,490 | $81,790 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $98,140 | $19,660 | $78,480 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $86,090 | $17,250 | $68,840 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $82,840 | $16,600 | $66,240 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $79,060 | $15,840 | $63,220 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $74,380 | $14,900 | $59,480 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $69,540 | $13,930 | $55,610 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $74,420 | $14,900 | $59,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map