8 Ken Ln Granby, MA 01033
Estimated Value: $348,898 - $390,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ken Ln, Granby, MA 01033 and is currently estimated at $372,725, approximately $253 per square foot. 8 Ken Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including East Meadow School, Granby Junior/Senior High School, and The MacDuffie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Oconnell Eva M
Bought by
Oconnell James P and Oconnell Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,077
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell James P | $228,000 | -- | |
| Oconnell James P | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell James P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnell James P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell James P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $288,700 | $74,100 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $285,400 | $70,800 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $244,900 | $63,200 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $211,000 | $63,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $197,700 | $63,200 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $191,800 | $61,200 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $190,900 | $76,200 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $180,600 | $76,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $180,600 | $76,200 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $167,300 | $70,500 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $167,300 | $70,500 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map