8 Kennedy Dr Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $367,110 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kennedy Dr, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $410,278, approximately $372 per square foot. 8 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Frappier Roger and Frappier Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,593
Outstanding Balance
$130,726
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Gauthier Shane and Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Gauther Shane
Bought by
Gauther Shane and Gauther Suann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,480
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Bp Rt and Desantis
Bought by
Gauthier Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,480
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Lazo James and National City Mtg
Bought by
Bp Rt and Saba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Cook Leo and Cook Lynn M
Bought by
Lazo James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frappier Roger | $136,399 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $147,200 | -- | |
| Gauther Shane | -- | -- | |
| Gauther Shane | -- | -- | |
| Gauthier Shane | $198,400 | -- | |
| Gauthier Shane | $198,400 | -- | |
| Bp Rt | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lazo James | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frappier Roger | $167,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Gauthier Shane | $188,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo James | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $308,200 | $71,500 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $291,300 | $71,500 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $271,700 | $62,600 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $230,200 | $61,400 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $206,300 | $57,400 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $192,600 | $53,400 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $192,600 | $53,400 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $181,600 | $53,400 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $171,400 | $53,400 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $166,600 | $50,800 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $176,300 | $50,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map