Estimated Value: $255,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Kober Dr, Havre, MT 59501 and is currently estimated at $275,631, approximately $265 per square foot. 8 Kober Dr is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Highland Park Early Primary School, Sunnyside School, and Lincoln-McKinley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Shaun J Shaun J
Bought by
Higgins Donald A and Higgins Rosella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Donald A | -- | Hill County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $398 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $170,347 | $0 | $0 |