8 Lantern Ln Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lantern Ln, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $784,113, approximately $336 per square foot. 8 Lantern Ln is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Restivo Builders Inc
Bought by
Ogilvie Bruce G and Ogilvie Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogilvie Bruce G | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogilvie Bruce G | $100,000 | |
| Open | Ogilvie Bruce G | $178,684 | |
| Closed | Ogilvie Bruce G | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ogilvie Bruce G | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,906 | $562,800 | $203,200 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $562,800 | $203,200 | $359,600 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $562,800 | $203,200 | $359,600 |
| 2022 | $6,494 | $433,200 | $146,500 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $433,200 | $146,500 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $433,200 | $146,500 | $286,700 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $387,700 | $134,700 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $387,700 | $134,700 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $387,700 | $134,700 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $372,800 | $127,300 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $372,800 | $127,300 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $12,374 | $372,800 | $127,300 | $245,500 |
| 2013 | $5,930 | $375,800 | $129,500 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map