8 Lapis Ave Dana Point, CA 92629
Del Obispo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,715,000 - $4,391,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,205
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lapis Ave, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $4,088,672, approximately $785 per square foot. 8 Lapis Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Pham John Nguyen and Yeh Pham Nancy
Bought by
Pham John Nguyen and Yeh Pham Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,245
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,791,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Makallon Dana Point Llc
Bought by
Pham John and Yeh Pham Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham John Nguyen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pham John | $1,374,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham John Nguyen | $707,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham John | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,358 | $1,990,009 | $1,045,115 | $944,894 |
| 2024 | $22,358 | $1,950,990 | $1,024,623 | $926,367 |
| 2023 | $21,710 | $1,912,736 | $1,004,533 | $908,203 |
| 2022 | $21,329 | $1,875,232 | $984,836 | $890,396 |
| 2021 | $20,846 | $1,838,463 | $965,525 | $872,938 |
| 2020 | $20,334 | $1,819,612 | $955,624 | $863,988 |
| 2019 | $19,869 | $1,783,934 | $936,886 | $847,048 |
| 2018 | $19,459 | $1,748,955 | $918,515 | $830,440 |
| 2017 | $19,075 | $1,714,662 | $900,505 | $814,157 |
| 2016 | $18,612 | $1,681,042 | $882,848 | $798,194 |
| 2015 | $17,681 | $1,655,792 | $869,587 | $786,205 |
| 2014 | $17,360 | $1,623,358 | $852,553 | $770,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map