8 Lewis Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $367,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lewis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $315,185, approximately $182 per square foot. 8 Lewis Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Buoncora Anthony
Bought by
Campbell Winsome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,353
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Winsome | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Winsome | $151,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $201,500 | $52,600 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $201,500 | $52,600 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $8,540 | $201,500 | $52,600 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $181,500 | $47,800 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $8,830 | $172,500 | $47,800 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $161,000 | $47,800 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $161,000 | $47,800 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $138,500 | $47,800 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $133,000 | $47,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $110,000 | $47,800 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $48,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $48,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map