Seller's Agent in 2020
Ed Patch
Green Mountain Premiere Properties
(802) 747-8913
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $299,000
Nice one level home located in the town with a semi private yard.The home has large living room with a brick fireplace, open kitchen open to dining area,sunrooom,3 bedrooms,master bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Green Mountain Premiere Properties License #081.0004279 Listed on: 07/28/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
David Anderson
Green Mountain Premiere Properties License #082.0007498
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +12.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,768 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $160,400 | $25,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,900 | $25,000 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,604 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ed Patch
Green Mountain Premiere Properties
(802) 747-8913
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Anderson
Green Mountain Premiere Properties
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Forster
New England Lakeside Realty
(802) 558-6084
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4819572
APN: 216-070-10321
Ask me questions while you tour the home.