8 Longwood Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Longwood Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $676,994, approximately $411 per square foot. 8 Longwood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Barbara B Orme Inter V
Bought by
Cady Eric B and Cady Christen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,171
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$640,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Eric B | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cady Eric B | $90,000 | |
| Open | Cady Eric B | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $549,300 | $253,200 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $549,300 | $253,200 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $387,700 | $168,800 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $387,700 | $168,800 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $387,700 | $168,800 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $6,152 | $386,200 | $168,800 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $386,200 | $168,800 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $328,900 | $153,400 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $328,900 | $153,400 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $328,900 | $153,400 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map