8 Mac Knight Dr Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $255,593 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mac Knight Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $327,648, approximately $197 per square foot. 8 Mac Knight Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $132,600 | $24,400 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $130,200 | $24,400 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $130,200 | $24,400 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $130,200 | $24,400 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $7,492 | $177,700 | $52,100 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $7,286 | $177,700 | $52,100 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $177,700 | $52,100 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map