99 Estates Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $237,386 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $284,597, approximately $240 per square foot. 99 Estates Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony J Tana Sr
Bought by
Krauss Nancy L and Franklin Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,161
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauss Nancy L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krauss Nancy L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $994 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $6,754 | $160,200 | $51,100 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $6,568 | $160,200 | $51,100 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $160,200 | $51,100 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map