8 Mandalay Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mandalay Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $317,385, approximately $302 per square foot. 8 Mandalay Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Fontaine Suzanne D and Vankeuren Thomas C
Bought by
Vankeuren Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Arvin Gisele R and Arvin Charles D
Bought by
Fontaine Suzanne D and Vankeuren Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Lawing Edwin H and Lawing Mary Jo
Bought by
Arvin Charles D and Arvin Gisele R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankeuren Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Fontaine Suzanne D | -- | -- | |
| Arvin Charles D | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $269,600 | $113,900 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $262,600 | $111,600 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $237,200 | $101,500 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $201,600 | $88,300 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $187,400 | $80,200 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $182,300 | $82,400 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $175,000 | $82,400 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $167,500 | $78,500 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $172,000 | $71,900 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $174,000 | $71,900 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $160,100 | $71,900 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $160,100 | $71,900 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map