8 Manor Dr Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Manor Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $487,606, approximately $206 per square foot. 8 Manor Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Velvel Patricia Ann and Burger Constance Joan
Bought by
Velvel Stefanie Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velvel Stefanie Paige | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $384,800 | $162,100 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $384,800 | $162,100 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map