8 Marathon Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $550,131 - $624,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Marathon Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $601,033, approximately $344 per square foot. 8 Marathon Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Levine Cecelia E
Bought by
Clark Dianna B and Clark Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Adam Blaikie & Assoc Llc
Bought by
Levine Stephen L and Levine Cecelia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Dianna B | $599,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Dianna B | $599,000 | None Available | |
| Levine Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Levine Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $463,400 | $30,800 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $463,400 | $30,800 | $432,600 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $463,400 | $30,800 | $432,600 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $463,400 | $30,800 | $432,600 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $258,700 | $122,900 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $258,700 | $122,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $258,700 | $122,900 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $258,700 | $122,900 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $258,700 | $122,900 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $258,600 | $122,800 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $258,600 | $122,800 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $235,100 | $93,600 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $4,067 | $235,100 | $93,600 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map