Ramona Simpson
Brokers Guild Real Estate
(501) 361-3189
12 Total Sales
2 in Chenal Valley
$369K - $449K Price Range
Estimated Value: $537,812 - $591,000
This home is located at 8 Marcella Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223 and is currently estimated at $568,203, approximately $157 per square foot. 8 Marcella Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Joe T. Robinson Elementary School, Joe T. Robinson Middle School, and Joe T. Robinson High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ramona Simpson
Brokers Guild Real Estate
(501) 361-3189
12 Total Sales
2 in Chenal Valley
$369K - $449K Price Range
Dayla London
Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch
(501) 271-3642
53 Total Sales
2 in Chenal Valley
$415K - $755K Price Range
Lana Clifton
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 214-7660
83 Total Sales
1 in Chenal Valley
$418,000 Price
Cason Barnhill
Keller Williams Realty
(501) 271-3641
125 Total Sales
3 in Chenal Valley
$649K - $1.1M Price Range
Kelly McConnell
Jon Underhill Real Estate
(501) 777-9635
101 Total Sales
1 in Chenal Valley
$399,000 Price
Heather Edwards
Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group
(501) 361-4323
87 Total Sales
1 in Chenal Valley
$380,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | First National Title Company | ||
| E Q Custom Builders | $51,000 | First National Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,143 | ||
| Closed | Morris Willie C | $252,700 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $85,770 | $16,400 | $69,370 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $85,770 | $16,400 | $69,370 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $85,770 | $16,400 | $69,370 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $85,770 | $16,400 | $69,370 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $73,310 | $14,000 | $59,310 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $73,310 | $14,000 | $59,310 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $73,310 | $14,000 | $59,310 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $73,310 | $14,000 | $59,310 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $73,310 | $14,000 | $59,310 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $69,610 | $12,400 | $57,210 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $69,610 | $12,400 | $57,210 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $69,610 | $12,400 | $57,210 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.