8 Masconomet Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $827,186 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Masconomet Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $942,297, approximately $410 per square foot. 8 Masconomet Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
King Daniel and King Denise S
Bought by
Hackman Lawrence and Hackman Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,701
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackman Lawrence | $529,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackman Lawrence | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Hackman Lawrence | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,456 | $758,400 | $299,900 | $458,500 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $712,700 | $299,900 | $412,800 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $639,600 | $276,600 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $7,739 | $601,800 | $253,300 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $564,000 | $241,600 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $535,200 | $230,000 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $510,900 | $218,300 | $292,600 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $486,500 | $206,600 | $279,900 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $457,300 | $190,000 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $398,600 | $190,000 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $398,600 | $183,300 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map