8 Mather Ave Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mather Ave, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $433,318, approximately $253 per square foot. 8 Mather Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Lancellotti Luco and Lancellotti Anna
Bought by
Notarianni Alfred and Notarianni Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,745
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notarianni Alfred | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Notarianni Alfred | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Notarianni Alfred | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Notarianni Alfred | $82,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $347,700 | $105,500 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $347,700 | $105,500 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $240,700 | $69,400 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $240,700 | $69,400 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $240,700 | $69,400 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $203,300 | $66,100 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $203,300 | $66,100 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $203,300 | $66,100 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $174,500 | $59,500 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $174,500 | $59,500 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $174,500 | $59,500 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $166,300 | $59,500 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map