$265,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price

8 Mccoy Dr Troy, MO 63379

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Back Yard

About This Home

As of May 2026

3 bed, 2 bath ranch, full basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Timmermeier

Worth Clark Realty License #2005026549 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 12,371 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,116 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 158034001002005000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,589

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.284
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-222-0065
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: n/a
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1116

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12371.04
  • Parcel Number: 158034001002005000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Vagen Jmes E and Vagen Ruth Ann
Bought by
Thornhill George L and Thornhill Charlene
Seller's Agent
Dusty Thornhill
Thornhill Real Estate & Auction Co
Buyer's Agent
Karen Curt
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$85,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Zuroweste Albert Dewwey and Zuroweste Ruth Tillotson
Bought by
Vagen Ruth Ann

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $265,000 +211.8% $237 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2015 03/03/15 For Sale $85,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,589 $25,291 $2,687 $22,604
2024 $1,526 $23,798 $2,687 $21,111
2023 $1,512 $23,771 $2,660 $21,111
2022 $1,444 $22,582 $2,660 $19,922
2021 $1,451 $118,850 $0 $0
2020 $1,277 $104,380 $0 $0
2019 $1,279 $104,380 $0 $0
2018 $1,307 $20,030 $0 $0
2017 $1,310 $20,030 $0 $0
2016 $1,210 $18,004 $0 $0
2015 $1,213 $18,004 $0 $0
2014 $1,217 $18,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $18,020 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028526

MARIS MLS

APN: 158034001002005000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.