8 Miami Ave Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $232,884
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Miami Ave, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $224,971, approximately $200 per square foot. 8 Miami Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Nicholson Wilma L and Nicholson Arbog
Bought by
Moore Esther M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Arbogast Neal R and Arbogast Nichols
Bought by
Nicholson Wilma L and Nicholson Arbog
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Esther M | $79,100 | -- | |
| Nicholson Wilma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $50,360 | $9,290 | $41,070 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $50,360 | $9,290 | $41,070 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $50,360 | $9,290 | $41,070 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $36,760 | $6,780 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $36,760 | $6,780 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $36,760 | $6,780 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $32,310 | $6,560 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $32,310 | $6,560 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $32,310 | $6,560 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $29,910 | $6,070 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $29,910 | $6,070 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $29,910 | $6,070 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $31,150 | $6,380 | $24,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map