8 Millwood Dr Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Millwood Dr, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $700,889, approximately $236 per square foot. 8 Millwood Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Patel Vipulkumar T and Pelle Joanna J
Bought by
Patel Vipulkumar T and Patel Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Pond & Spitz Building Division Inc
Bought by
Patel Vipulkumar T and Pelle Joanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vipulkumar T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Vipulkumar T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Vipulkumar T | $341,784 | -- | |
| Pond & Spitz Building Division Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Vipulkumar T | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,670 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $13,235 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $13,235 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $12,861 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $12,947 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $13,008 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $12,874 | $430,000 | $118,800 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $12,222 | $370,700 | $93,800 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $12,063 | $370,700 | $93,800 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $11,922 | $370,700 | $93,800 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $11,425 | $370,700 | $93,800 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $10,721 | $370,700 | $93,800 | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map