8 Mockingbird Ln Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $141,070 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mockingbird Ln, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $212,268, approximately $121 per square foot. 8 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $38,768 | $2,000 | $36,768 |
| 2024 | $313 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $388 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $438 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $438 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $813 | $26,670 | $2,000 | $24,670 |
| 2019 | $438 | $22,990 | $2,000 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $463 | $22,990 | $2,000 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $813 | $22,990 | $2,000 | $20,990 |
| 2015 | $388 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map