8 Monterey Ct Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $272,755 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Monterey Ct, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $289,189, approximately $133 per square foot. 8 Monterey Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Wyse Mahlon C and Wyse Valeria J
Bought by
Surfus Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,996
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$180,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wyse Mahlon C -Valeria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surfus Sandra L | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Wyse Mahlon C -Valeria J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surfus Sandra L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $78,720 | $12,010 | $66,710 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $78,720 | $12,010 | $66,710 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $78,720 | $12,010 | $66,710 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $65,590 | $10,010 | $55,580 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $65,590 | $10,010 | $55,580 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $65,590 | $10,010 | $55,580 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $55,720 | $10,010 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $55,720 | $10,010 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $55,720 | $10,010 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $51,560 | $10,010 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $51,560 | $10,010 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $51,560 | $10,010 | $41,550 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $54,990 | $7,740 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map