8 Morris Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $661,014 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,320
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Morris Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $747,504, approximately $225 per square foot. 8 Morris Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Maney Sandra H and Maney Kenneth
Bought by
Sturdevant Mark D and Sturdevant Anna Babb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,959
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$474,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Mcarnold Construction Inc
Bought by
Maney Sandra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,817
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Ott Clarence J and Ott Mary S
Bought by
Mcarnold Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdevant Mark D | $433,000 | None Available | |
| Maney Sandra H | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Mcarnold Construction Inc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdevant Mark D | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maney Sandra H | $291,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $550,780 | $56,000 | $494,780 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $550,780 | $56,000 | $494,780 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $526,040 | $56,000 | $470,040 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $401,040 | $40,000 | $361,040 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $401,040 | $40,000 | $361,040 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $401,040 | $40,000 | $361,040 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $401,040 | $40,000 | $361,040 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $357,770 | $35,000 | $322,770 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $357,770 | $35,000 | $322,770 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $357,770 | $35,000 | $322,770 |
| 2014 | $243 | $31,760 | $31,760 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,760 | $31,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map