D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dana Kaufman
WhistleStop Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $478,000
With it's large cul-de-sac lot this home features lots of space for outdoor entertaining. There is a screened porch, large rear deck, and a pergola. Cozy up by the gas log fireplace in the living/dining combo. Enjoy breakfast overlooking the backyard in the eat in kitchen area. The master bedroom features a walk in closet the bath has a tub separate shower and double vanities. Prop is owned by the US Dept. of HUD, Case #381-944918, IE, Subject to Appraisal, Seller makes no representations or warranties as to the property condition, HUD Homes are sold AS-IS, EHO, Seller may contribute up to 3% for buyer's closing costs upon buyer request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Kaufman
WhistleStop Realty, LLC License #209965 Listed on: 10/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollitt Robert K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollitt Robert K | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -5.6% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $348,330 | $70,000 | $278,330 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $348,330 | $70,000 | $278,330 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $342,940 | $70,000 | $272,940 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $240,670 | $40,000 | $200,670 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $240,670 | $40,000 | $200,670 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $240,670 | $40,000 | $200,670 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $240,670 | $40,000 | $200,670 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $216,260 | $35,000 | $181,260 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $216,260 | $35,000 | $181,260 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $216,260 | $35,000 | $181,260 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $215,500 | $39,700 | $175,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,500 | $39,700 | $175,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dana Kaufman
WhistleStop Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2481048
APN: 8573-09-05-8465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.