8 Morrison Rd Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $504,832
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Morrison Rd, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $467,958, approximately $376 per square foot. 8 Morrison Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Bacon Lance W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,158
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Enos Vincent M
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Pelletier Danton R
Bought by
Enos Vincent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Beckford Lawrence B and Beckford Beverly J
Bought by
Pelletier Danton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Lance W | $155,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $146,200 | -- | |
| Enos Vincent M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Danton E | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Danton E | $160,995 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Danton E | $166,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Enos Vincent M | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $336,200 | $126,300 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $336,200 | $126,300 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $336,200 | $126,300 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $336,200 | $126,300 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $336,200 | $126,300 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $255,400 | $92,800 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $6,791 | $255,400 | $92,800 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $6,730 | $255,400 | $92,800 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $255,400 | $92,800 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $255,400 | $92,800 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $226,300 | $92,800 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $226,300 | $92,800 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $4,931 | $208,600 | $92,800 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map