8 N Hatfield Rd Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 N Hatfield Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $395,273, approximately $411 per square foot. 8 N Hatfield Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Milewski Linda C
Bought by
Milewski Valerie A and Flaig Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milewski Valerie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $317,000 | $137,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $280,000 | $119,800 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $266,200 | $113,900 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $248,200 | $108,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $227,400 | $98,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $227,400 | $98,200 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $216,500 | $96,200 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $214,200 | $96,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $214,800 | $96,200 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $214,800 | $96,200 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $207,800 | $86,400 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $208,800 | $86,400 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map