8 Newfield Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $410,424 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Newfield Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $440,856, approximately $170 per square foot. 8 Newfield Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Tribula Edward M
Bought by
Tribula Edward M and The Edward M Tribula Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribula Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $76,150 | $27,340 | $48,810 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $62,420 | $16,360 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $62,420 | $16,360 | $46,060 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $54,150 | $18,160 | $35,990 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $54,150 | $18,160 | $35,990 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $47,060 | $18,160 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $47,060 | $18,160 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $47,940 | $16,360 | $31,580 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $47,940 | $16,360 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $40,930 | $11,820 | $29,110 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $40,930 | $11,820 | $29,110 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $37,030 | $7,750 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map