8 Normandy Row Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $887,648 - $983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Normandy Row, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $944,662, approximately $401 per square foot. 8 Normandy Row is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,421 | $761,900 | $369,500 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $10,925 | $743,700 | $369,500 | $374,200 |
| 2023 | $9,862 | $648,800 | $347,300 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $10,157 | $610,000 | $347,300 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $9,947 | $555,100 | $314,100 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $9,597 | $550,900 | $314,100 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $548,700 | $314,100 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $9,256 | $533,200 | $314,100 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $522,100 | $303,000 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $509,800 | $288,200 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map