Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeff Burk
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-3301
8 in this area
151 Total Sales
BUYER LOST THEIR FINANCING Westwood Hills presents a home that exudes timeless charm and offers a unique opportunity to embrace a life of comfortable elegance. This center foyer colonial with a stone front boasts a generous 2,500 square feet of living area and sits proudly on a knoll. The front to back living rm is accented a with fireplace and built-in bookcase, perfect for hosting gatherings. The dining room is outfitted with crown moldings an a chair rail, while the family room features a cathedral mahogany ceiling and glass doors to the private professionally landscaped yard. The perfect step saving kitchen with granite counter tops and a tile backsplash opens to a covered walkway with access to the garage. Spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet and private bath. Finished area in the lower level is perfect as a game room with plenty of space left over for storage. Hardwd floors, recent paint, updated electrical, gas heat, windows replaced, roof, expandable third floor
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $715,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $275,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $43,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $238,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $218,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $715,000 | -2.7% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $735,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -1.8% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $748,500 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $522,400 | $129,600 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $489,900 | $129,600 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $446,500 | $106,500 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $390,800 | $85,300 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $357,600 | $68,300 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $341,500 | $68,100 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $332,700 | $70,200 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $313,700 | $70,200 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $296,400 | $70,200 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $287,000 | $61,300 | $225,700 |
| 2015 | $5,760 | $287,000 | $61,300 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $5,602 | $286,700 | $61,300 | $225,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeff Burk
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-3301
8 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73436228
APN: WORC-000021-000010-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.