8 Old Wallingford Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $310,943 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Old Wallingford Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $378,986, approximately $422 per square foot. 8 Old Wallingford Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Garbarino Serafino S
Bought by
Garbarino Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1981
Bought by
Garbarino Serafino S and Garbarino Mabel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbarino Janet | -- | -- | |
| Garbarino Serafino S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $126,700 | $73,600 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $126,700 | $73,570 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $126,700 | $73,570 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $126,700 | $73,570 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $126,700 | $73,570 | $53,130 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $116,410 | $68,670 | $47,740 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $116,410 | $68,670 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $116,410 | $68,670 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $116,410 | $68,670 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $116,410 | $68,670 | $47,740 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $124,460 | $81,340 | $43,120 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $124,460 | $81,340 | $43,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map