NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,977,727 - $2,374,000

6 Beds
7.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.87 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

Last sale price $3,950,000

Est. 45% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,527 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Central Air
  • Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School Rated A
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

Absolutely spectacular brand new construction masterpiece built by TOP local builder - Rock Solid! This exquisite home offers 6 bedrooms & 7.5 bathrooms spanning across 8,700+ total sq ft. The backyard oasis offers a covered patio with fireplace & beautiful gunite pool with built-in spa. Fantastic finishes and features inside and out. Dramatic 2 story entrance foyer greets you immediately. Formal LR & DR flank the foyer. Continue along to the huge Great Room with FP with beautiful built-ins. The Chefâ€TMs Kitchen is the heart of the home with double islands & professional Sub-Zero, Wolf, & XO appliances. Entertainerâ€TMs dream basement with wet bar, huge rec spaces, home gym, movie theater, & bonus room & full bath. Top level offers 5 en-suite bedrooms w. WICs. The Primary Suite is massive and offers two fabulous WICs & a spa-like en-suite bathroom. Double washer/dryers in laundry room. 3 car garage. Whole house generator, speakers, security system, so much more. Do not miss this DREAM home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Lucyk

Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus Listed on: 03/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Sim

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Gas Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00020 / 00706

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-975-4141
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Lake to Orchard
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Year Built Details: New Const-New Fdn
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Cntr Hl
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Rec Room, Bar, Movie Theater, Gym, Bonus Room, Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37897.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 00706
  • Tax Lot: 00020

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Northern Highlands

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2025
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
8 Orchard Drive Llc
Bought by
Yoon Kang Hoon
Seller's Agent
Taylor Lucyk
Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Sim
List Price
$4,199,995
Sold Price
$3,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$249,995
-5.95%
Views
154
Current Estimated Value
$2,165,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,784,091
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-51.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Halik Elizabeth
Bought by
8 Orchard Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Maxwell Stokes
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
Buyer's Agent
Megan Fox
Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
13.33%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
259.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yoon Kang Hoon $3,950,000 Sunnyside Title
Yoon Kang Hoon $3,950,000 Sunnyside Title
8 Orchard Drive Llc $850,000 None Listed On Document
8 Orchard Drive Llc $850,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold $3,950,000 -6.0% --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $4,199,995 0.0% --
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Off Market $4,199,995 -- --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $4,199,995 +394.1% --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $850,000 +13.3% -- View Prior Sale
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 For Sale $750,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,574 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2024 $11,274 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2023 $10,992 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2022 $11,242 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2021 $10,113 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2020 $11,065 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2019 $10,810 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2018 $10,733 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2017 $10,647 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2016 $10,324 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2015 $9,924 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800
2014 $9,742 $454,600 $339,800 $114,800

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25007250

New Jersey MLS

APN: 63-00706-0000-00020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.