Estimated Value: $247,000 - $1,225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Outrigger Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $566,552, approximately $438 per square foot. 8 Outrigger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2010
Sold by
Harris Douglas M and Trainer Marsha H
Bought by
Harris Douglas M and Trainer Marsha H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Douglas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Douglas M | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $398,549 | $167,045 | $231,504 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $369,000 | $137,496 | $231,504 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $352,173 | $137,496 | $214,677 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $347,440 | $95,080 | $252,360 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $243,085 | $81,400 | $161,685 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $255,561 | $104,875 | $150,686 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $244,562 | $104,875 | $139,687 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $247,862 | $104,875 | $142,987 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $214,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $161,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map