8 Overhill Rd Orinda, CA 94563
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,672,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Overhill Rd, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,562,141, approximately $671 per square foot. 8 Overhill Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Glorietta Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Koloboff Constantine I and Koloboff Ekaterina Ekaterina
Bought by
Koloboff Constantine I and Koloboff Ekaterina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Koloboff Constantine I and Koloboff Ekaterina Ekaterina
Bought by
Koloboff Constantine I and Koloboff Ekaterina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koloboff Constantine I | -- | -- | |
| Koloboff Constantine I | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koloboff Constantine I | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,957 | $520,856 | $190,145 | $330,711 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $510,644 | $186,417 | $324,227 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $500,632 | $182,762 | $317,870 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $490,817 | $179,179 | $311,638 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $481,194 | $175,666 | $305,528 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $466,923 | $170,456 | $296,467 |
| 2018 | $6,584 | $457,768 | $167,114 | $290,654 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $448,793 | $163,838 | $284,955 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $439,994 | $160,626 | $279,368 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $433,386 | $158,214 | $275,172 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $424,897 | $155,115 | $269,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map