8 Overlook Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Overlook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $303,794, approximately $183 per square foot. 8 Overlook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Ribbans William Charles and Ribbans Rebecca
Bought by
Harmon Ronnie F and Harmon Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,057
Outstanding Balance
$148,373
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Bought by
Ribbans William Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Ronnie F | $239,900 | None Available | |
| Ribbans William Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Ronnie F | $245,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2025 | $4,865 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2016 | $0 | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,350 | $30,780 | $113,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map