8 Palm Circle Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $2,796,000 - $3,503,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Palm Circle Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,143,815, approximately $1,509 per square foot. 8 Palm Circle Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Woodside High School, and The Redwoods International Montessori School - Redwood City.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Joseph A | $313,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Browne Joseph A | $250,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,970 | $2,131,817 | $461,905 | $1,669,912 |
| 2023 | $25,406 | $2,049,040 | $443,970 | $1,605,070 |
| 2022 | $23,890 | $2,008,865 | $435,265 | $1,573,600 |
| 2021 | $23,474 | $1,969,477 | $426,731 | $1,542,746 |
| 2020 | $23,124 | $1,949,284 | $422,356 | $1,526,928 |
| 2019 | $25,794 | $2,180,648 | $414,075 | $1,766,573 |
| 2018 | $20,289 | $1,695,479 | $405,956 | $1,289,523 |
| 2017 | $13,157 | $1,039,983 | $397,997 | $641,986 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $567,702 | $390,194 | $177,508 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $437,432 | $384,333 | $53,099 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $428,864 | $376,805 | $52,059 |
Map
- 810 Glencrag Way
- 4258 Jefferson Ave
- 0 W California Way
- 544 Sunset Way
- 720 Temescal Way
- 902 Fallen Leaf Way
- 4004 Farm Hill Blvd Unit 303
- 4024 Farm Hill Blvd Unit 8
- 4028 Farm Hill Blvd Unit 5
- 3950 Brookline Way
- 3923 Lakemead Way
- 55 Mission Trail Rd
- 309 Olive Hill Ln
- 000 Lakeview Way
- 25 Carrera Ct
- 642 Park Rd
- 271 Sylvan Way
- 307 Olive Hill Ln
- 3514 Oak Knoll Dr
- 808 Mohican Way
- 10 Palm Circle Rd
- 7 Palm Circle Rd
- 11 Palm Circle Rd
- 12 Palm Circle Rd
- 5 Palm Circle Rd
- 802 Glencrag Way
- 4 Palm Circle Rd
- 807 Glencrag Way
- 797 Canada Rd
- 793 Canada Rd
- 803 Canada Rd
- 813 Glencrag Way
- 807 Canada Rd
- 812 Glencrag Way
- 610 Woodside Way
- 773 Canada Rd
- 635 Woodside Way
- 9 Monticello Ct
- 815 Glencrag Way
- 825 Canada Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.