8 Pepper Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pepper Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $433,023, approximately $199 per square foot. 8 Pepper Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Hudson United Bk
Bought by
Nelthropp Brian and Nelthropp Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Cinnamon Ridge Corp
Bought by
Hoffman Kevin W and Hoffman Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelthropp Brian | $204,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Kevin W | $207,105 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Kevin W | $289,275 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Kevin W | $249,182 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Kevin W | $163,200 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Kevin W | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,139 | $263,690 | $30,520 | $233,170 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $147,760 | $30,550 | $117,210 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $147,760 | $30,550 | $117,210 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $147,760 | $30,550 | $117,210 |
| 2021 | $6,822 | $147,760 | $30,550 | $117,210 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $147,760 | $30,550 | $117,210 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $159,170 | $34,630 | $124,540 |
| 2018 | $7,349 | $159,170 | $34,630 | $124,540 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $159,170 | $34,630 | $124,540 |
| 2016 | $7,282 | $159,170 | $34,630 | $124,540 |
| 2015 | $7,282 | $159,170 | $34,630 | $124,540 |
| 2014 | $7,370 | $202,910 | $62,300 | $140,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map