8 Pepperidge Trail Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pepperidge Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $707,871, approximately $267 per square foot. 8 Pepperidge Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Grillo Robert and Grillo Tammy
Bought by
Commander Robert and Commander Kristen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commander Robert | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Commander Robert | $312,300 | |
| Closed | Commander Robert | $21,500 | |
| Closed | Commander Robert | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $430,400 | $91,800 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $430,400 | $91,800 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $289,200 | $73,600 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $289,200 | $73,600 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $289,200 | $73,600 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $289,200 | $73,600 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $289,200 | $73,600 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $280,700 | $68,800 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $280,700 | $68,800 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $280,700 | $68,800 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $280,700 | $68,800 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $280,700 | $68,800 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map