8 Perry Ave Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Perry Ave, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $469,021, approximately $488 per square foot. 8 Perry Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Omalley Sharon A
Bought by
Omalley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1971
Bought by
Omalley Mathias T and Omalley Sharo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Ft | -- | -- | |
| Omalley Mathias T | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omalley Mathias T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omalley Mathias T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $417,500 | $215,200 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $387,800 | $211,100 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $333,000 | $183,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $304,600 | $166,400 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $291,000 | $152,800 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $276,000 | $145,600 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $267,900 | $145,600 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $248,700 | $137,200 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $248,700 | $137,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $231,500 | $130,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $210,600 | $114,400 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map