Estimated Value: $193,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Plum Ave, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $250,859, approximately $154 per square foot. 8 Plum Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Showalter Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Matthew | $88,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $22,813 | $6,355 | $16,458 |
| 2024 | $24 | $21,455 | $6,355 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $20,830 | $5,852 | $14,978 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $17,663 | $3,481 | $14,182 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $17,663 | $3,481 | $14,182 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $16,822 | $3,527 | $13,295 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $15,585 | $3,939 | $11,646 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $15,390 | $3,797 | $11,593 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $15,089 | $3,797 | $11,292 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $14,794 | $3,972 | $10,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,503 | $3,161 | $11,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,082 | $2,538 | $11,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map