8 Pointe Monarch Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,670,164 - $5,826,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pointe Monarch Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $5,119,055, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 8 Pointe Monarch Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Moulton Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Phuc Tito and Bui Hang Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuc Tito | $2,122,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Phuc Tito | $697,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Phuc Tito | $999,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,843 | $3,017,045 | $2,168,963 | $848,082 |
| 2024 | $31,843 | $2,957,888 | $2,126,435 | $831,453 |
| 2023 | $31,101 | $2,899,891 | $2,084,741 | $815,150 |
| 2022 | $30,490 | $2,843,031 | $2,043,864 | $799,167 |
| 2021 | $29,849 | $2,787,286 | $2,003,788 | $783,498 |
| 2020 | $29,307 | $2,758,706 | $1,983,241 | $775,465 |
| 2019 | $28,777 | $2,704,614 | $1,944,354 | $760,260 |
| 2018 | $28,299 | $2,651,583 | $1,906,230 | $745,353 |
| 2017 | $27,682 | $2,599,592 | $1,868,853 | $730,739 |
| 2016 | $27,039 | $2,548,620 | $1,832,209 | $716,411 |
| 2015 | $26,562 | $2,510,338 | $1,804,688 | $705,650 |
| 2014 | $24,092 | $2,265,400 | $1,606,826 | $658,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map