8 Pond Rd Unit 8A Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $864,637
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pond Rd Unit 8A, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $624,159, approximately $468 per square foot. 8 Pond Rd Unit 8A is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Gnazzo Gary and Gnazzo Jane E
Bought by
Jane E Gnazzo Ret and Gnazzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Conn Galaxie Prop Inc
Bought by
Grazzo Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane E Gnazzo Ret | -- | -- | |
| Grazzo Gary | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grazzo Gary | $417,000 | |