8 Port St Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $524,569 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Port St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $565,642, approximately $831 per square foot. 8 Port St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Chaves Jeffrey R and Chaves Tracy L
Bought by
Martini Mary and Desouza Willian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Chaves Jeffrey R and Pratt Tracy L
Bought by
Chaves Jeffrey R and Chaves Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Chaves Antonio J
Bought by
Chaves Jeffrey R and Pratt Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Chaves Margarida C
Bought by
Chaves Antonio J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martini Mary | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Martini Mary | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Chaves Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Jeffrey R | $218,000 | -- | |
| Chaves Jeffrey R | $218,000 | -- | |
| Chaves Antonio J | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Antonio J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaves Antonio J | $236,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves Jeffrey R | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $441,700 | $211,400 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $454,100 | $192,000 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $443,000 | $184,600 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $361,000 | $168,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $328,000 | $160,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $310,600 | $156,900 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $306,700 | $156,900 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $292,800 | $149,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $266,100 | $142,300 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $244,000 | $142,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $244,600 | $142,300 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $228,800 | $124,900 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map