8 Potter Crossing Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $283,627 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Potter Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $298,907, approximately $297 per square foot. 8 Potter Crossing is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Cosenza David
Bought by
Riccio Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Dumeer James E
Bought by
Kiernan Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccio Julie | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kiernan Diane M | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiernan Diane M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kiernan Diane M | $148,500 | |