8 Pratt St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pratt St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,243,919, approximately $470 per square foot. 8 Pratt St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Connolly Andrew P and Connolly Pamela R
Bought by
Lydon Daniel J and Lydon Jacqueline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Rose Anthony and Rose Beatrice
Bought by
Connolly Andrew P and Connolly Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydon Daniel J | $574,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Andrew P | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Andrew P | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Connolly Andrew P | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,399 | $1,088,600 | $591,200 | $497,400 |
| 2024 | $12,039 | $1,027,200 | $557,400 | $469,800 |
| 2023 | $11,988 | $952,200 | $516,100 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $11,558 | $867,100 | $469,200 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $767,700 | $430,600 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $753,100 | $422,300 | $330,800 |
| 2019 | $10,203 | $717,000 | $401,700 | $315,300 |
| 2018 | $9,391 | $677,100 | $379,000 | $298,100 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $625,000 | $360,900 | $264,100 |
| 2016 | $8,152 | $562,200 | $307,200 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $519,600 | $283,900 | $235,700 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $502,100 | $274,300 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map